Table Tennis Logo

WATTA - State Rankings

Who's who in the zoo ...


Greg's TT Pages
What's New
Table Tennis in Western Australia
  State Rankings
Coaching by Greg
Greg's TT Resume
Greg's Guestbook
Email Me

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Australia Table Tennis Association State Rankings 2005

MENS OPEN

WOMENS OPEN

1. Jeff Drew

1. Nanako Nomuru

2. Giovanni Cnapich

2. Nicole Low

3. Greg Letts

3. Nita Teoh

4. Craig Campbell

4. Tjen Joeng

5. Peter McKenzie

5. Zoe Bolt

6. Irwin Parker

6. Cindy Wang

7. Richard Ajayi

7. Sue Lang

8. Chris Hibbert

 

9. Russell Stein

 

10. Phil Ranger Jr, Cedric Wilson, Mick Lee

 

 

 

OVER 40 MEN

OVER 40 WOMEN

1. Phil Ranger Jr

1. Tjen Joeng

2. Irwin Parker

2. Sue Lang

3. Mick Lee

Insufficient Performances

4. Tony Cutchey

Andrea Tran, Gemma Cutchey

5. Peter Williams

 

6. Jesse Respondek

 

7. Charles Crock

 

8. Greg Evans

 

9. Mike Lang

 

Insufficient Performances

 

Mike Andrews, Chris Hibbert, Jeff Drew, Richard Ajayi, Cedric Wilson, Patrick Yap, Craig Campbell

 

 

 

OVER 50 MEN

OVER 50 WOMEN

1. Irwin Parker

1. Tjen Joeng

2. Mick Lee

Insufficient Performances

3. Gordon Lee

M. Lockwood

4. Frank Kenny

 

5. Dave Cooper

 

6. Charles Crock

 

7. Greg Evans

 

8. Brian Lockwood

 

Insufficient Performances

 

Cedric Wilson, Patrick Yap, Craig Campbell, Dennis Chen

 

 

 

OVER 60 MEN

OVER 60 WOMEN

1. Frank Kenny

1. Doreen Bridson

2. Gordon Lee

2. M. Lockwood

3. Phil Ranger Sr

3. Joyce Williams

4. Dave Cooper

Insufficient Performances

5. Russ Westlund

Iris McKenzie

6. Bob Lake

 

7. Gerry Bridson

 

8. Brian Lockwood

 

Insufficient Performances

 

Dennis Chen, A McASkill, Goerhardt Froeschle, Bengt Seigert

 

 

 

OVER 70 MEN

OVER 70 WOMEN

1. Phil Ranger Sr

1. Doreen Bridson

2. Bob Lake

2. Joyce Williams

3. Gerry Bridson

Insufficient Performances

4. Russ Westlund

Iris McKenzie

Insufficient Performances

 

Richard Belke, D Preece, A Mc Askill

 

 

 

COUNTRY MEN

COUNTRY WOMEN

1. Jeff Tran

1. Pauline Gadd

2. Ricky Weight

2. Andrea Tran

3. Des Devine

3. Iris McKenzie

4. Greg Evans

 

5. N. Ng

 

6. Peter Muller

 

7. A McAskill

 

8. Jeff Ng

 

9. J Marshall

 

10. F Dranzsak

 

 

 

UNDER 21 MEN

UNDER 21 WOMEN

1. Giovanni Cnapich

1. Nicole Low

2. Fandy Suryana

2. Stella Davis (UK)

3. Ben Banerjee

3. Zoe Bolt

4. Brendan Lim

4. Cindy Wang

5. Daryl Choo

 

6. Lior Cohen

 

7. Declan Lang

 

8. Patrick Lim

 

 

 

UNDER 18 MEN

UNDER 18 WOMEN

1. Fandy Suryana

1. Nicole Low

2. Jeremy Khoo

2. Cindy Wang

3. Ben Banerjee

3. Zoe Bolt

4. Steven Peh

Insufficient Performances

5. Brendan Lim

Stella Davis (UK)

6. Daryl Choo

 

7. Cameron Lang

 

8. Dejan Bejelic

 

9. Patrick Lim

 

10. Declan Lang

 

Insufficient Performances

 

Ricky Weight

 

 

 

UNDER 16 BOYS

UNDER 16 GIRLS

1. Daryl Choo

1. Nicole Low

2. Jeremy Khoo

2. Cindy Wang

3. Keith Choo

3. Zoe Bolt

4. Brendan Lim

Insufficient Performances

5. Dejan Bejelic

Hannah Moldric, Rebecca Hibbert, Stella Davis (UK)

6. Jonathan Low

 

7. Steven Peh

 

8. Cameron Lang

 

9. Patrick Lim

 

10. Lior Cohen

 

Insufficient Performances

 

Ricky Weight, Stephen Dodd

 

 

 

UNDER 14 BOYS

UNDER 14 GIRLS

1. Steven Peh

1. Nicole Low

2. Daryl Choo

Insufficient Performances

3. Brendan Lim

Hannah Moldrich, Caroline Chua, Rebecca Hibbert

4. Keith Choo

 

5. Patrick Lim

 

6. Declan Lang

 

7. Jonathan Low

 

8. Lior Cohen

 

9. D.K. Choo

 

10. Darren Kitay